Quantcast


Last updated: March 22. 2014 3:25PM - 1577 Views

Submitted photoL.J. Bell Elementary School recently announced its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.
Submitted photoL.J. Bell Elementary School recently announced its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.
Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

L.J. Bell Elementary School recently announced its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.


A/B Honor Roll


Third grade


Myunna Bennett, Evan Butler, Calli Byrd, Kylie Caulder, Kaitlyn Ellerbe, Maggie Gillespie, Emmanuel Gilliam, C’Nedra Inson, Trey Horne, Emily Jackson, D.J. Martin, Taye Spencer, V.J. Whaley, Chantel Wilson, Ayden Allen, Bailey Chavis, Terrae Covington, Uriyah McDonald, Jaquan Stroman, Anneliese Chapman, Aria Gilmer, Emerson Wall, Zion Baldwin, Catherine Dennis, Lakiyjah Ellington, Emma Forbis, Jayden Gilchrist, Olivia Meacham, Karter Walker, Shoan Hodges, Alexi Coleman, Kaitlin Hogan, Jaleah Leak, Aliyah Reynolds.


Fourth grade


Ethan Hinson, Jared Markham, Lance Shephard, Alliyah Swiney, Jaden Wilson, Kimberly Goodwin, JD Lampley, Kirsten McDonald, Rianna Morman, Meredith Standridge, Patrick Sweetman, Maddi Swallow, Cameron Way, Jyrah Thomas, Maylyn Wallace, Abby Russell.


Fifth grade


Ethan Edmondon, Wes Boyette, Justin Mabe, , Paige Ransom, Stacy Armenta, Breanna Ball, Evan Cooley, Tameka Glover, Adrianna Shepard, Macie Ward, Noah Aiken, Caleb Hood, Morgan Cauley, Abigail Hudson, Jarrett Morse, Lindsay Skipper, Bryan Stanback, Dillan Hurd, Zoe Stephenson, Dajuan Wall and Elijah Brown.


All-Star Bees


Pre-K


Kaniah Little and Kevin Salazar


Kindergarten


Azariah Daniel, Masiyah Bennett, Chauncy Strickland, Ke’onta Pegues, Carter Shepherd, Paige Branch, Diya Chaudhari, and Nathan Pressley


First grade


Gage Stewart, Kylie Hood, Ally Russell, Cate Kinsey, Aaliyah Kane, Brandon Carriker, Trent Mabe, Elijah Callahan, Jayla Brower, and Marques Bennett


Second grade


Connor Martin, Abbie Player, Jadin Evans, Adnrew Conyers, Anastasia Simmons, Damon Bryant, Trace Watkins, Jariah Strickland, Jayden Tower and Freddy Hill


Third grade


Joshua Nessell, Ashton Phifer, Addison Massey, Ty Murray, Maurice Singley, Zion Baldwin, Travis Austin, and Kaitlyn Hogan


Fourth grade


Alliyah Swiney, Jaden Wilson, Kirsten McDonald, Meredith Standridge, Jalen David, Je-erra Murphy, Alli Branton and Jyrah Thomas


Fifth grade


Wes Boyette, Carson Jordan, Olivia Jackson, Adrianna Shephard, Amya Terry, Michael Pettitt, Vincent Guiliano and Henry Valasco


Terrific kids


Pre-K


Jacob Goins and Joseph Odom


Kindergarten


Jaleel Thomas, Neveah Bryant, Dy’Mond Flecther, Zoie Harden, Domonic Tillman, Samuel Martin, Delana Moore and Nallely Guzman.


First grade


Zaelyn Crumpton, Ava Edmondson, Jed Davis, Matthew Terry, Jordan Odom, Mareli Pata-Mondragon, Caleb Gibbens, Trent Bullard, Sarai Garcia and Gavin McIntyre.


Second grade


Amanda Jackson, Ty-KEem Ellerbe, Haleigh Clark, Walter Bittle, Savanna Mullins, Robert Nelson, Alexis Dumas, Giovanni Armenta, Anabel Mendoza and Chelsea Watkins.


Third grade


Zacoya Everette, Kaden Humber, Cheyenne Jacobs, Shyquon McDonald, Christopher Carlton, Olivia Meacham, Timothy Crowder, and Denaysia Brown.


Fourth grade


Maylyn Wallace, O’cean Bennett, Shelbie Ferguson, Josiah Hinton, Miasia Montgomery, Justin Campbell, Jenna McRae and Allie Singletary.


Fifth grade


Douglas McDonald, Sophia Razon, Gracie Parrisher, Macie Ward, Mogan Cauley, Noah Aiken, Payton Chappell, and Henry Valasco.


Richmond Senior High School recently announced its Distinguished List for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.


Those students include:


Caitlyn Adams, Caroline Bartlett, Amelia Bellanger, Asha Brewington, Kaitlin Brown, Mara Cobb, Gabrielle Eaton, and Justus Ellerbe;


Stormy Flinchum, Shannon Futrell, Lecie Griffin, Ibrahim Henson, Casey Hillenburg, Abbie Hudson, Ryan Humphrey, and Brandon Ingram;


Rachel Jarrell, Kivana Keane, Montana Kelley, Sarah Maske, Alina McDonald, Jasmine McIver, Jason Meacham, and Russell Mejia;


Taron Melvin, Ashley Oldham, Laurel Packer, Khushbu Patel, Kacie Peek, Katlin Pittman, John Pittman, and Kiera Powell;


and Luz Rivera, Molly Russell, Deyanira Sedano, Zarna Shah, Shivani Surati, Tang Veng, Danielle White and Byron Williams.


Not pictured: Ashton Davenport, Miranda Haltom, Trey McInnis, Peyton Tucker, Lexus Thomas and Jarod Ricks.


Mineral Springs Elementary School has released its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.


A Honor Roll


Third Grade


Cameron Hinson, Naaman Perakis, Tanaji Saunders, Eddy Baldwin, Sananjia Tillman, Ayden Mabe, Abigail Williams, Amber David, Angelina Hammonds.


Fourth Grade


Jude Howard.


Fifth Grade


Carsen Beck, Macy Faw, Kayleigh Fields, Savanna Harrelson, Emma Parker, Jonathan Rich, Ashari Robinson, Bess Bridwell, Tamara Daye, Elena Hall, Carter Richardson, Fidelity Smith.


A-B Honor Roll


Third Grade


Sara Darhower, Savannah Shepard, Jasmen Williams, Grant Baysek, Tristan Dycus, Allie Miller, Lanaya Watkins, Ashton Alexander, Ayden Haltom, Kyla Sampson, Brayden Carlyle.


Fourth Grade


Josie Alexander, Cody Eason, Tripp Griggs, Wil Mabe, Lizzy Rorie, Brianna McNair, Carolina Mendez, Jenycis Sherwood, Noah Davis, Chloe Monroe, Dre’naya Streeter, Eisley Wheeler.


Fifth Grade


Gus Bridwell, J’NIya Covington, Blake Joye, Naomi Perakis, Kaicie Medina, Joseph Smith, Gracelyn Weatherford, Madison Terrell, Austin Long, Jada Smith, Kaitlyn Covaleski, Sevin Gunter, Kenzie Taylor, Nevaeh Wadley, Alex Yates, Alisha Wilson, Dawayne Wall, Chloe Goins.


Marvelous Manners


Kindergarten


Caden Nolan, Carleigh Gibson, Luke Capel, Janashia Scott.


First Grade


Jordyn Nelson, Zyon Washington, Kymaria Wall, Donald Locklear, Kyle Jenks.


Second Grade


Sidney Conner, Leila Gibson, Hayden Maloney, Kathrina McNeill, Riley Purdham.


Third Grade


Kyla Sampson, Halla Ibrahim, LaKayla Allen, Abigail Williams.


Fourth Grade


Trey Thomas, Dre’naya Streeter, Jada Davis, Talious Bass.


Fifth Grade


Michael Stovall, Derek Madrigal, Kaicie Medina, Alex Yates.


Terrific Kids


Pre-K


Bladyn Gomez, Riley McDonald.


Kindergarten


Maddox Frye, Ella Gibson, Sean Messer, Jake Veach, CJ Soles, Michelle Rodriquez, Cameron Quick, Tyquan Brown, Sanaa Ingram.


First Grade


Cash Monroe, Jayani Clark, Daquan Young, Dyshja Cassidy, Ahjujuan Ewing, Maiya Ferguson, Trace Davis, Aseiyah Short, Allison Smith, James Covington, Kenny Jenks.


Second Grade


Cassie Austin, Madilyn Martin, Nathaniel Wright, Sarenity Robinson-Smith, Purity Hicks, Veronica Garcia-Vicente, Lilah Beck, DeMarqus McDonald, Jenaya Lambert, Yasmeen McLaughlin.


Third Grade


Matthew Frye, Corbin Vanderpool-Gomez, Caden Gainey, Akihsay Short, Lanaya Watkins, Yamelia Garcia-Vicente, Mackensie Sturgill, Tanaji Saunders, Jada Moore.


Fourth Grade


Aaron Smith, Brianna McNair, Christian Stovall, Eisley Wheeler, Lizzy Rorie, Xion McDonald.


Fifth Grade


Courtney Quick, Brooke Buffkin, Madison Terrell, Keyry Gallegos-Cobos, Joseph Smith, Amaya Flowers, Eric Gould, Kaitlyn Covaleski, Brandon Cephas.


 
Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Rockingham Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com