Last updated: March 25. 2014 1:41PM - 1083 Views

Submitted photoWashington Street Elementary School recently announced its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.
Submitted photoWashington Street Elementary School recently announced its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.
Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Washington Street Elementary School recently announced its Honor Roll for the fourth six-week period, which ended March 7.


A Honor Roll


Third Grade


Cameron Hinson, Naaman Perakis, Tanaji Saunders, Eddy Baldwin, Sananjia Tillman, Ayden Mabe, Abigail Williams, Amber David, Angelina Hammonds.


Fourth Grade


Jude Howard.


Fifth Grade


Carsen Beck, Macy Faw, Kayleigh Fields, Savanna Harrelson, Emma Parker, Jonathan Rich, Ashari Robinson, Bess Bridwell, Tamara Daye, Elena Hall, Carter Richardson, Fidelity Smith.


A/B Honor Roll


Third Grade


Sara Darhower, Savannah Shepard, Jasmen Williams, Grant Baysek, Tristan Dycus, Allie Miller, Lanaya Watkins, Ashton Alexander, Ayden Haltom, Kyla Sampson, Brayden Carlyle.


Fourth Grade


Josie Alexander, Cody Eason, Tripp Griggs, Wil Mabe, Lizzy Rorie, Brianna McNair, Carolina Mendez, Jenycis Sherwood, Noah Davis, Chloe Monroe, Dre’naya Streeter, Eisley Wheeler.


Fifth Grade


Gus Bridwell, J’NIya Covington, Blake Joye, Naomi Perakis, Kaicie Medina, Joseph Smith, Gracelyn Weatherford, Madison Terrell, Austin Long, Jada Smith, Kaitlyn Covaleski, Sevin Gunter, Kenzie Taylor, Nevaeh Wadley, Alex Yates, Alisha Wilson, Dawayne Wall, Chloe Goins.


Marvelous Manners


Kindergarten


Caden Nolan, Carleigh Gibson, Luke Capel, Janashia Scott.


First Grade


Jordyn Nelson, Zyon Washington, Kymaria Wall, Donald Locklear, Kyle Jenks.


Second Grade


Sidney Conner, Leila Gibson, Hayden Maloney, Kathrina McNeill, Riley Purdham.


Third Grade


Kyla Sampson, Halla Ibrahim, LaKayla Allen, Abigail Williams.


Fourth Grade


Trey Thomas, Dre’naya Streeter, Jada Davis, Talious Bass.


Fifth Grade


Michael Stovall, Derek Madrigal, Kaicie Medina, Alex Yates.


Terrific Kids


Pre-K


Bladyn Gomez, Riley McDonald. Kindergarten: Maddox Frye, Ella Gibson, Sean Messer, Jake Veach, CJ Soles, Michelle Rodriquez, Cameron Quick, Tyquan Brown, Sanaa Ingram.


First Grade


Cash Monroe, Jayani Clark, Daquan Young, Dyshja Cassidy, Ahjujuan Ewing, Maiya Ferguson, Trace Davis, Aseiyah Short, Allison Smith, James Covington, Kenny Jenks.


Second Grade


Cassie Austin, Madilyn Martin, Nathaniel Wright, Sarenity Robinson-Smith, Purity Hicks, Veronica Garcia-Vicente, Lilah Beck, DeMarqus McDonald, Jenaya Lambert, Yasmeen McLaughlin.


Third Grade


Matthew Frye, Corbin Vanderpool-Gomez, Caden Gainey, Akihsay Short, Lanaya Watkins, Yamelia Garcia-Vicente, Mackensie Sturgill, Tanaji Saunders, Jada Moore.


Fourth Grade


Aaron Smith, Brianna McNair, Christian Stovall, Eisley Wheeler, Lizzy Rorie, Xion McDonald.


Fifth Grade


Courtney Quick, Brooke Buffkin, Madison Terrell, Keyry Gallegos-Cobos, Joseph Smith, Amaya Flowers, Eric Gould, Kaitlyn Covaleski, Brandon Cephas.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Rockingham Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com