Washington Street Elementary announces honor roll


Contributed photos Washington Street Elementary School third-graders named to the all-A honor roll for the second nine-week grading period are Emma Blackwell, Jeremy Brown, Abigail Chavis, Ahjujuan Ewing, Kennedy Fields, Antonio Franco, Kimberly Gibson, Giomara Granados, Jack Hawkins, Michael Jordan, Michael Jurczyk, Winston Land, Jamyia Lindsey, Navada Mercado, Cash Monroe, Tytiana Moore, Rachel Pattan, Khamani Robinson and Karley Simmons.


Washington Street Elementary third-graders named to the A-B honor roll are Arabelle Borja, Elijah Strole, Josie Alexander, Ethan Haywood, Jackson Bower, Lincoln Smith, Sontarius Broady, Bryson Rice, Jayani Clarke, Jeremiah Ritter, Adamian Covington, JaDarion Wallace, Trace Davis, Dillon Veach, Shamiah Dudley, Elijah Thompson, Maiya Ferguson, La’Kayla Patterson, Kayla Ford, Andrew Parker, Gavin Fowler, Nancy Gonzalez, A’mionne Gould, Bryson Green, Emily Hatcher, Jacob Herrick, Riley Howell, Kyle Jenks, Jakiya Lamb, Donald Wayne Locklear, Madeline Mills and Aziya Palmer.


Fourth-graders named to the all-A honor roll at Washington Street Elementary are Gracie Blackwell, Kierston Davis, Davis Faw, MaKailah Jackson, Rad Kennedy, Libbie Parsons, John David Payne and Serenity Robinson Smith.


Washington Street fourth-graders who made the A-B honor roll are Tyler Alonso, Connor Scholl, Talan Stoner, Riley Purdham, Cassie Austin, Brinay Terry, Nathaniel Wright, Perry Sharpe, Loralye Veach, Naedom Porter, Jordan Bass, Alexia Poplin, Karlee Butler, Janiah Young, Sidney Conner, Shelby Diggs, Ryleigh Driggers, Sophia Frank, Veronica Garcia Vicente, Jason Thomas Graham, Nevaeh Harrington, Riley Hart, Isaac Hernandez, Riley Jacobs, Jasmine Jennings, Ryan Martin, Connor McLaughlin, Karim McLaughlin, Aryonna McQueen and Ryleigh Peterkin.


Fifth-graders named to Washington Street Elementary’s all-A honor roll areGrant Baysek, Amber David, Tristan Dycus, Ayden Haltom, Angelina Hammonds Cameron Hinson, Ayden Mabe, Naaman Perakis, Savannah Shepard, Macy Steen, Grace Street, Sanajia Tillman and Abigail Williams.


Washington Street fifth-graders named to the A-B honor roll are Ashton Alexander, Damani Terry, Alley Jo Baldwin, Lanaya Watkins, Keandra Cagle, Caleb Williams, Yajaira Cortez, Jasmen Williams, Breanna Cummings, Sara Darhower, Keira Ford, Yamelia Vicente, Riley Grant, Aiden Liston, Evan Locklear, Luke McCormick, Allie Miller, Weston Outen, BJ Reynolds, Kyla Sampson, Tanaji Saunders, Chloe Smith and Jaquan Stroman.


Contributed photos

Washington Street Elementary School third-graders named to the all-A honor roll for the second nine-week grading period are Emma Blackwell, Jeremy Brown, Abigail Chavis, Ahjujuan Ewing, Kennedy Fields, Antonio Franco, Kimberly Gibson, Giomara Granados, Jack Hawkins, Michael Jordan, Michael Jurczyk, Winston Land, Jamyia Lindsey, Navada Mercado, Cash Monroe, Tytiana Moore, Rachel Pattan, Khamani Robinson and Karley Simmons.

Washington Street Elementary third-graders named to the A-B honor roll are Arabelle Borja, Elijah Strole, Josie Alexander, Ethan Haywood, Jackson Bower, Lincoln Smith, Sontarius Broady, Bryson Rice, Jayani Clarke, Jeremiah Ritter, Adamian Covington, JaDarion Wallace, Trace Davis, Dillon Veach, Shamiah Dudley, Elijah Thompson, Maiya Ferguson, La’Kayla Patterson, Kayla Ford, Andrew Parker, Gavin Fowler, Nancy Gonzalez, A’mionne Gould, Bryson Green, Emily Hatcher, Jacob Herrick, Riley Howell, Kyle Jenks, Jakiya Lamb, Donald Wayne Locklear, Madeline Mills and Aziya Palmer.

Fourth-graders named to the all-A honor roll at Washington Street Elementary are Gracie Blackwell, Kierston Davis, Davis Faw, MaKailah Jackson, Rad Kennedy, Libbie Parsons, John David Payne and Serenity Robinson Smith.

Washington Street fourth-graders who made the A-B honor roll are Tyler Alonso, Connor Scholl, Talan Stoner, Riley Purdham, Cassie Austin, Brinay Terry, Nathaniel Wright, Perry Sharpe, Loralye Veach, Naedom Porter, Jordan Bass, Alexia Poplin, Karlee Butler, Janiah Young, Sidney Conner, Shelby Diggs, Ryleigh Driggers, Sophia Frank, Veronica Garcia Vicente, Jason Thomas Graham, Nevaeh Harrington, Riley Hart, Isaac Hernandez, Riley Jacobs, Jasmine Jennings, Ryan Martin, Connor McLaughlin, Karim McLaughlin, Aryonna McQueen and Ryleigh Peterkin.

Fifth-graders named to Washington Street Elementary’s all-A honor roll areGrant Baysek, Amber David, Tristan Dycus, Ayden Haltom, Angelina Hammonds Cameron Hinson, Ayden Mabe, Naaman Perakis, Savannah Shepard, Macy Steen, Grace Street, Sanajia Tillman and Abigail Williams.

Washington Street fifth-graders named to the A-B honor roll are Ashton Alexander, Damani Terry, Alley Jo Baldwin, Lanaya Watkins, Keandra Cagle, Caleb Williams, Yajaira Cortez, Jasmen Williams, Breanna Cummings, Sara Darhower, Keira Ford, Yamelia Vicente, Riley Grant, Aiden Liston, Evan Locklear, Luke McCormick, Allie Miller, Weston Outen, BJ Reynolds, Kyla Sampson, Tanaji Saunders, Chloe Smith and Jaquan Stroman.

Contributed photos Washington Street Elementary School third-graders named to the all-A honor roll for the second nine-week grading period are Emma Blackwell, Jeremy Brown, Abigail Chavis, Ahjujuan Ewing, Kennedy Fields, Antonio Franco, Kimberly Gibson, Giomara Granados, Jack Hawkins, Michael Jordan, Michael Jurczyk, Winston Land, Jamyia Lindsey, Navada Mercado, Cash Monroe, Tytiana Moore, Rachel Pattan, Khamani Robinson and Karley Simmons.
http://yourdailyjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/web1_fzd-3rd-grade-A.jpgContributed photos Washington Street Elementary School third-graders named to the all-A honor roll for the second nine-week grading period are Emma Blackwell, Jeremy Brown, Abigail Chavis, Ahjujuan Ewing, Kennedy Fields, Antonio Franco, Kimberly Gibson, Giomara Granados, Jack Hawkins, Michael Jordan, Michael Jurczyk, Winston Land, Jamyia Lindsey, Navada Mercado, Cash Monroe, Tytiana Moore, Rachel Pattan, Khamani Robinson and Karley Simmons.

Washington Street Elementary third-graders named to the A-B honor roll are Arabelle Borja, Elijah Strole, Josie Alexander, Ethan Haywood, Jackson Bower, Lincoln Smith, Sontarius Broady, Bryson Rice, Jayani Clarke, Jeremiah Ritter, Adamian Covington, JaDarion Wallace, Trace Davis, Dillon Veach, Shamiah Dudley, Elijah Thompson, Maiya Ferguson, La’Kayla Patterson, Kayla Ford, Andrew Parker, Gavin Fowler, Nancy Gonzalez, A’mionne Gould, Bryson Green, Emily Hatcher, Jacob Herrick, Riley Howell, Kyle Jenks, Jakiya Lamb, Donald Wayne Locklear, Madeline Mills and Aziya Palmer.
http://yourdailyjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/web1_fzd-3rd-grade-AB.jpgWashington Street Elementary third-graders named to the A-B honor roll are Arabelle Borja, Elijah Strole, Josie Alexander, Ethan Haywood, Jackson Bower, Lincoln Smith, Sontarius Broady, Bryson Rice, Jayani Clarke, Jeremiah Ritter, Adamian Covington, JaDarion Wallace, Trace Davis, Dillon Veach, Shamiah Dudley, Elijah Thompson, Maiya Ferguson, La’Kayla Patterson, Kayla Ford, Andrew Parker, Gavin Fowler, Nancy Gonzalez, A’mionne Gould, Bryson Green, Emily Hatcher, Jacob Herrick, Riley Howell, Kyle Jenks, Jakiya Lamb, Donald Wayne Locklear, Madeline Mills and Aziya Palmer.

Fourth-graders named to the all-A honor roll at Washington Street Elementary are Gracie Blackwell, Kierston Davis, Davis Faw, MaKailah Jackson, Rad Kennedy, Libbie Parsons, John David Payne and Serenity Robinson Smith.
http://yourdailyjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/web1_fzd-4th-grade-A.jpgFourth-graders named to the all-A honor roll at Washington Street Elementary are Gracie Blackwell, Kierston Davis, Davis Faw, MaKailah Jackson, Rad Kennedy, Libbie Parsons, John David Payne and Serenity Robinson Smith.

Washington Street fourth-graders who made the A-B honor roll are Tyler Alonso, Connor Scholl, Talan Stoner, Riley Purdham, Cassie Austin, Brinay Terry, Nathaniel Wright, Perry Sharpe, Loralye Veach, Naedom Porter, Jordan Bass, Alexia Poplin, Karlee Butler, Janiah Young, Sidney Conner, Shelby Diggs, Ryleigh Driggers, Sophia Frank, Veronica Garcia Vicente, Jason Thomas Graham, Nevaeh Harrington, Riley Hart, Isaac Hernandez, Riley Jacobs, Jasmine Jennings, Ryan Martin, Connor McLaughlin, Karim McLaughlin, Aryonna McQueen and Ryleigh Peterkin.
http://yourdailyjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/web1_fzd-4th-grade-AB.jpgWashington Street fourth-graders who made the A-B honor roll are Tyler Alonso, Connor Scholl, Talan Stoner, Riley Purdham, Cassie Austin, Brinay Terry, Nathaniel Wright, Perry Sharpe, Loralye Veach, Naedom Porter, Jordan Bass, Alexia Poplin, Karlee Butler, Janiah Young, Sidney Conner, Shelby Diggs, Ryleigh Driggers, Sophia Frank, Veronica Garcia Vicente, Jason Thomas Graham, Nevaeh Harrington, Riley Hart, Isaac Hernandez, Riley Jacobs, Jasmine Jennings, Ryan Martin, Connor McLaughlin, Karim McLaughlin, Aryonna McQueen and Ryleigh Peterkin.

Fifth-graders named to Washington Street Elementary’s all-A honor roll areGrant Baysek, Amber David, Tristan Dycus, Ayden Haltom, Angelina Hammonds Cameron Hinson, Ayden Mabe, Naaman Perakis, Savannah Shepard, Macy Steen, Grace Street, Sanajia Tillman and Abigail Williams.
http://yourdailyjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/web1_fzd-5th-grade-A.jpgFifth-graders named to Washington Street Elementary’s all-A honor roll areGrant Baysek, Amber David, Tristan Dycus, Ayden Haltom, Angelina Hammonds Cameron Hinson, Ayden Mabe, Naaman Perakis, Savannah Shepard, Macy Steen, Grace Street, Sanajia Tillman and Abigail Williams.

Washington Street fifth-graders named to the A-B honor roll are Ashton Alexander, Damani Terry, Alley Jo Baldwin, Lanaya Watkins, Keandra Cagle, Caleb Williams, Yajaira Cortez, Jasmen Williams, Breanna Cummings, Sara Darhower, Keira Ford, Yamelia Vicente, Riley Grant, Aiden Liston, Evan Locklear, Luke McCormick, Allie Miller, Weston Outen, BJ Reynolds, Kyla Sampson, Tanaji Saunders, Chloe Smith and Jaquan Stroman.
http://yourdailyjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/web1_fzd-5th-grade-AB.jpgWashington Street fifth-graders named to the A-B honor roll are Ashton Alexander, Damani Terry, Alley Jo Baldwin, Lanaya Watkins, Keandra Cagle, Caleb Williams, Yajaira Cortez, Jasmen Williams, Breanna Cummings, Sara Darhower, Keira Ford, Yamelia Vicente, Riley Grant, Aiden Liston, Evan Locklear, Luke McCormick, Allie Miller, Weston Outen, BJ Reynolds, Kyla Sampson, Tanaji Saunders, Chloe Smith and Jaquan Stroman.
comments powered by Disqus